Court image

Courts

Last updated 9 Jul 2021
Court 1Closed

Upcoming

  1. March 2024

    1. Sun 03

      [EDUCATION] DPNA Beginner Umpire Course #2 (only need to attend one of the 4 dates on offer)

      1:30 PM
    2. Tue 05

      [REP TRAINING] DPNA Senior Rep (15-18yrs) Training

      6:00 PM
    3. Tue 05

      [REP TRAINING] DPNA GBNL (23s & Opens) Training

      7:30 PM
    4. Fri 08

      [REP TRIALS] DPNA GBNL 16s & 18s Trials

      6:00 PM
    5. Sat 09

      [REP] GBNL 16s & 18s teams announced

Full calendar

DPNA Junior Rep (12-14)

Junior Nissan State Age (JNSA) is a major participation, community based, state competition for players aged 12 - 14 who are representing a Netball Queensland member Association. The event offers a unique netball experience, bringing together players, coaches, officials, umpires and spectators to celebrate the love for our game in a festival of netball.

2024 Representative Selection Program

12 Years Teams 2023

13 Years Teams 2023

14 Years Teams 2023

2022 DPNA JUNIOR (12-14yrs) REP TEAMS

The 2022 DPNA Junior (12-14yrs) Representative teams are:

STATE AGE 12 YEARS

RED TEAM

GREEN TEAM

WHITE TEAM

COACH:

Jill Williams

COACH:

Andrew Parry

COACH:

Johannes Roos

ASSISTANT COACH:

Johannes Roos

ASSISTANT COACH:

Karen Booth

ASSISTANT COACH:

MANAGER:

Renee Izzard

MANAGER:

Jenny Walsh

MANAGER:

Cat Roos

Adelaide Bothwell

(St Margaret’s)

Lucinda Bartley

(AHS)

Lola Aitken

(Flyers)

Blake Driscoll

(Raiders)

Lucy Blanch

(AHS)

Chyna Fesuluai

(Vipers)

Lucy Gordon

(St Margaret’s)

Annabel Cameron

(Raiders)

Vivienne Fraser

(St Margaret’s)

Manaia Heke

(Aspley)

Zahli Cordingley

(Canons)

Josephine Irvine

(St Rita’s)

Taylor Lisec

(Canons)

Chloe Crook

(St Margaret’s)

Imogen Locke

(The Gap)

Isabella Manner

(The Gap)

Zara Davies

(Aspley)

Mia Matthews

(Aspley)

Isabel Pattison

(AHS)

Vitolina Luafalealo

(Pine Hills)

Charlie Peacock

(Raiders)

Niamh Murphy

(AHS)

Alice Sefton

(AHS)

Sophie O’Connell

(Raiders)

Nyla Premani

(Aspley)

Skye Winfield

(Valleys)

Reese Williams

(Valleys)

Ilei Stevenson

(Raiders)

Emelia Winfield

(Valleys)


STATE AGE 13 YEARS

RED TEAM

GREEN TEAM

COACH:

Hilary Colins

COACH:

Dow Jaemjamrat

COACH:

Sarah Kalman

ASSISTANT COACH:

Emily Latter

ASSISTANT COACH:

Sarah Kalman

ASSISTANT COACH:

MANAGER:

Rebecca Horne

MANAGER:

Mikayla Logan

MANAGER:

Kirby Davids

Isla Bagnall

(Raiders)

Marley Appleton

(Aspley)

Remy Ballinger

(AHS)

Ashley Blackman

(Valleys)

Jelena Batty

(Aspley)

Alana Elliott

(Valleys)

Charlotte Brown

(Valleys)

Sophie Bensley

(Raiders)

Elena Fitialo

(Raiders)

Matilda Canning

(Canons)

Jessica Bright

(AHS)

Kimberley Flanders

(Phoenix)

Emily Cope

(Valleys)

Abi Clark

(Canons)

Aurelia Harner

(Raiders)

Zara Gravener

(Pine Hills)

Emma Nunan

(Stuartholme)

Tatum Humann

(Aspley)

Emmy Hamilton

(Canons)

Sienna O’Brien

(Aspley)

Eliza Ive

(Canons)

Kaea Heke

(Canons)

Finley Parsons

(Canons)

Claire McDonald

(Aspley)

Ella McLean

(St Margaret’s)

Margot Richardson

(AHS)

Charlotte Nelson 

(The Gap)

Neva Thorn

(Stuartholme)

Amelia Stock

(Canons)

 Isabella Roysmith 

(Valleys)

Sierra Williams

(Raiders)

13 YEARS TRAINING PARTNERS (train with 13 White team)

STATE AGE 14 YEARS

RED TEAM

GREEN TEAM

COACH:

Caitlyn Nevins

COACH:

Jason Green

COACH:

Rosemarie Klingberg

ASSISTANT COACH:

Bern Ryland

ASSISTANT COACH:

Glen Sanderson

ASSISTANT COACH:

Olivia Carrillo

MANAGER:

Chantelle Daveson

MANAGER:

Susie Carrier

MANAGER:

Charlotte Blain

(AHS)

Rebecca Arnold

(Raiders)

Caitlin Bennett

(Canons)

Claudia Booth

(AHS)

Sarah Cunningham

(Canons)

Olivia Bertram-Williams

(Canons)

Sara Connors

(AHS)

Emily Day

(AHS)

Chelynn Fesuluai

(Vipers)

Emily Edwards

(Raiders)

Charlotta Ever

(Valleys)

Emerson Hindmarsh

(AHS)

Jemima Gibson

(Canons)

Matilda Johnson

(Canons)

Lucy Horton

(AHS)

Kenedie Gordon

(Canons)

Charlize Lambert

(Valleys)

Olivia Hudson

(AHS)

Amelia Nemcansky

(Flyers)

Madison Lewis

(AHS)

Emily McPherson

(AHS)

Ariana Ransfield

(Flyers)

Julia Pye

(Valleys)

Lulu Stephens

(Valleys)

Embah Tait

(Flyers)

Ellie Sefton

(AHS)

Viktoria Varga

(Canons)

Tereneah Tapuai

(Raiders)

Bess Walsh

(AHS)

Sofia Walsh

(Stuartholme)

14 YEARS TRAINING PARTNERS (Train with 14 White team)


Official partners of Downey Park Netball Association

  • Sponsor