DPNA Rep 2022

Rep  Image FTLON

2022 DPNA REP INFORMATION

DPNA 2022 REP CALENDAR


DPNA REP INFORMATION BOOKLET

  • CLICK HERE for the 2022 Representative Information Booklet

DPNA REP SCHOLARSHIP INFORMATION


DPNA REP UNIFORM INFORMATION

DPNA  REP TRIALS & PROGRAMS INFORMATION


DPNA CONTACT INFORMATION

  • DPNA Rep Admin Officer – Cate Stone – repinfo@downeypark.com.au
  • DPNA Head of Coaching & Development – Julia Wadham – repinfo@downeypark.com.au
  • DPNA Accounts Officer – Trish Latter – admin@downeypark.com.au
  • DPNA Website - https://www.downeypark.com.au/
  • DPNA Facebook - https://www.facebook.com/DowneyParkNetballAssociation
  • DPNA Instagram - https://instagram.com/downeyparknetball
  • 2022 DPNA Rep Information

    2022 DPNA Rep Information Session (Tues 9th November 2021) 


    2022  Rep  Info  Presentation  Cover  Image

    2021 REP SELECTION PROGRAM 12 - 15yrs

    Please click here for more information for the Rep Selection Program in the 2021 Rep Booklet


    Our 2020 Representative Teams:                

    IMG 7628IMG 8185

         15 RED    15 GREEN

    IMG 7587IMG 7653

         14 RED    14 GREEN

    IMG 8228IMG 7668

          13 RED    13 GREEN     

    IMG 7297IMG 7270

    12 RED    12 GREEN


    Jules and  Bern

    Julia Wadham - Coaching Convenor & Bern Ryland - Rep Coordinator

                       

     

    DPNA Image & Values

    DPNA Association Captain

    YEAR
    NAME
    2021Ella Donoghoe
    2020Emily Latter
    2015
    Savannah Vasilakis









       Ella  Donoghoe  Assoc  Capt 21  Emily  Latter  Assoc  Capt 21  Savannah  Vasilakis  Assoc  Capt 15

    2019 REPRESENTATIVE AWARDS

    Congratulations to our 2019 Representative Award Recipients:


    12yrs 

    12 TIPPETT MVP 2019: Tilly Rosenbrock

    12 TIPPETT Rising Star Player 2019: Alice McCann

     

    12 MALONEY MVP 2019: Jasmine Barnett

    12 MALONEY Rising Star Player 2019: Stella Cooney

     

    12 McMAHON MVP 2019: Lucy Cameron

    12 McMAHON Rising Star Player 2019: Allira Morgan

     

    13yrs

    13 BASSETT MVP 2019: Ella Daveson

    13 BASSETT Rising Star Player 2019: Stella Bensley


    13 CORLETTO MVP 2019: Lucy Denholm

    13 CORLETTO Rising Star Player 2019: Zoe Sturmer


    13 ELLIS MVP 2019: Sophia Nielsen

    13 ELLIS Rising Star Player 2019: Mackenzie Young


    14yrs

    14 WOOD MVP 2019: Piper Ross

    14 WOOD Rising Star Player 2019: Zara Van Gorp


    14 BRUCE MVP 2019: Arianna Niven

    14 BRUCE Rising Star Player 2019: Genevieve Roos


    14 WILSON MVP 2019: Amelia Tuala-Betham

    14 WILSON Rising Star Player 2019: Cayley Savage


    15yrs

    15 GEITZ MVP 2019: Jorja Benson

    15 GEITZ Rising Star Player 2019: Meg Ceccato


    15 WHITE MVP 2019: Madeleine Roos

    15 WHITE Rising Star Player 2019: Lucca Bakewell-Doran

     

    15 SIMPSON MVP 2019: Nina Willacy

    15 SIMPSON Rising Star Player 2019: Imogen Price


    17yrs

     QPL 17 RED MVP 2019: Emily Latter

    QPL 17 RED Rising Star Player 2019: Alice O’Driscoll


    QPL 17 GREEN MVP 2019: Hannah Moran

    QPL 17 GREEN Rising Star Player 2019: Emma O’Brien


    QPL 19’s MVP 2019: Demi Burgess

    QPL 19’s Rising Star Player 2019: Molly Parry


    QPL OPENS MVP 2019: Tara Brennan

    QPL OPENS Rising Star Player 2019: Naomi Beggs


    Barbara Hawgood Representative Player of the Year 2019

    Awarded to: Emily Latter

    Netball Queensland Netball Australia Suncorp Super Netball Queensland Firebirds