Greater Brisbane Netball League (GBNL)

2022 GBNL ROUND DATES

2022 GBNL  Round  Dates

2022 GBNL Teams

GBNL 16&U

RED TEAM

GREEN TEAM

COACH: Simone Waddell

COACH: Anita Williamson

 

A/COACH: Victoria Page

MANAGER: John Morton

MANAGER: Cate Stone

Keelee Bagnall (Raiders)

Madeleine Boucher (AHS)

Olivia Booth (AHS)

Caitlin Clarke (Valleys)

Ella Daveson (AHS)

Portia Creevey (St Rita’s)

Molly Dyer (Canons)

Ayaan Daveson (AHS)

Bronte Flook (St Rita’s)

Molly Elford (Raiders)

Ryley Gordon (Pine Hills)

Ella Gentle (Valleys)

Jessica Mahoney (Pine Hills)

Emily Kennedy (AHS)

Lauren Packer (St Margaret’s)

Sofia Marostica (Canons)

Jessamy Redmond (St Rita’s)

Chloe Martin (Raiders)

Claire Russell (Canons)

Nikki Neisler (St Rita’s)

Zoe Sturmer (Raiders)

Ruby Rochford (AHS)

Madison Waugh (Raiders)

 

(INJ) Lucia Andrews (Valleys)

 

TRAINING PARTNERS

Jasmine Barnett (Valleys)

Stella Cooney (AHS)

Charlotte Dunn (Phoenix)

Tilly Rosenbrock (AHS)

Sophie Tew (AHS)



GBNL 18&U

RED TEAM

GREEN TEAM

COACH: Lauren Klingberg

COACH: Adele Wood

A/COACH: Rosemarie Klingberg

A/COACH: Mohnte Namok

MANAGER: Ella Donoghoe

MANAGER: Cath Williams

Hannah Buzolic (Valleys)

Matilda Coombes (Vipers)

Meg Ceccato (Raiders)

Sophie Ditchburn (Pine Hills)

Kaiyah Gordon (Pine Hills)

Kate Goddard (Valleys)

Caitlyn Izzard (Phoenix)

Ella Lawrence (Pine Hills)

Genevieve Roos (Raiders)

Jasmine Peters (Phoenix)

Madeleine Roos (Raiders)

Imogen Price (AHS)

Laura Roy (Valleys)

Ella Hold (Valleys)

Claudia Smith (St Rita’s)

Sophie Elford (Raiders)

Zara Van Gorp (Pine Hills)

Mya Luafalealo (Pine Hills)

Millie Watt (Valleys)

 

TRAINING PARTNERS

Ava Walsh (AHS)

Tess Mackinnon (AHS)

Laura Ashmore-Smith (Canons)

Julia Treloar (Canons)


GBNL 23&U

RED TEAM

GREEN TEAM

COACH: Julia Wadham

COACH: Gavin Clarke

A/COACH: Bern Ryland

A/COACH: Brian Anderson

MANAGER: Mandy Greenland

MANAGER: Jill Williams

Lauren Aubrey (Canons)

Gretta Berge (Canons)

Abby Baker (prev. Valleys)

Bridie Clarke (Raiders)

Maddy Brown (Valleys)

Chloe Daveson (Raiders)

Georgia Chapman (Valleys)

Sienna De Jonge (prev. AHS)

Sarah Connors (Raiders)

Madisun Graham (prev. Valleys)

Ella Donoghoe (Valleys)

Caitlin Hird (Pine Hills)

Grace Fleming (Raiders)

Aqua-Jane Luxford (Raiders)

Kalin Franks (Phoenix)

Olivia Magnay (Raiders)

Amy Neisler (Raiders)

Georgia Oliver (Raiders)

Georgia Powe (Canons)

Ashlee O’Regan (Raiders

Olivia Ruysch (Canons)

Molly O’Regan (Raiders)

Olivia Vincenzi (Raiders)

Megan Simmons (Pine Hills)



GBNL OPENS

RED TEAM

COACH: Hilary Collins

A/COACH: Anne Heagney

MANAGER: Adele Wood

Loren Barton (prev. DPNA)

Emmelie Bromley (DPNA exemption)

Sophie Fewtrell (prev. St Margaret’s)

Emelia Hennegan-Smith (Raiders)

Hannah Moran (Raiders)

Kate Morton (Raiders)

Georgia Mulder (Raiders)

Hannah Pahor (Raiders)

Louise Ryan (Canons)

Kimberley Wade (Canons)


2021 GBNL TEAMS




Please CLICK HERE for more information in the Rep booklet regarding the QPL program.

Opens  Team1 9s17  Red

OPENS-2020 QPL Runners Up 19S - 2020 QPL Champions    17 RED - 2020 QPL Champions

17  Green  Captains  Jorja &  Abi17  GreenIMG 7052

  17 GREEN CAPTAINS     17 GREEN VS METRO 1 MOLLY & SAV (OPENS) 

  JORJA & ABI


DPNA QPL/GBNL TEAM CAPTAINS & OFFICIALS

YEARTEAMCAPTAINSCOACHASSISTANT COACHMANAGER
2021OpensHannah PahorGavin ClarkeLisa Donoghoe John Morton

19sOlivia Vincenzi (C)
Georgia Powe (VC)
Julia WadhamSimone Waddell

17 RedHannah Buzolic (CC)
Jayden Molo (CC)
Lauren KlingbergElla ChapmanRosemarie Klingberg

17 GreenAmelia Coutts (C)
Piper Ross (VC)
Bernadette RylandSheryl ScanlanCheronne Hale
2020OpensNardia Roselli (C)
Molly Parry (VC)
Savannah Vasilakis (VC)
Ollivia BeveridgeKate OutridgeJohn Morton

19sAbby Baker (CC)
Emily Latter (CC)
Julia WadhamBernadette RylandDebra Lucas

17 RedGeorgina Roy (C)
Alice O'Driscoll (VC)
Lauren KlingbergRosemarie KlingbergRosemarie Klingberg

17 GreenJorja Hunter (CC)
Abi Jones (CC)
Michelle PradoLisa DonoghoeJenny Walsh
2019OpensAnnabelle Kimmorley (C)
Trisha Sawu (VC)
John Buzolic
Mia Wetton

19sGretta Berge (C)
Molly Parry (VC)
Lauren KlingbergSavannah VasilakisRosemarie Klingberg

17 RedEmily Latter (C)
Olivia Vincenzi (VC)
Ollivia BeveridgeLisa DonoghoeJohn Morton

17 GreenHannah Pye (CC)
Lauren Aubrey (CC)
Chenoa Masters
Michele Masters
2018OpensChenoa Masters (C)
Abbey Gallagher (VC)
Melissa Dobbins
Michele Masters

18sSally Finch (C)
Amy Neisler (VC)
Lauren Klingberg
Rosemarie Klingberg

16AEmily Latter (C)
Ella Donoghoe (VC)
Ollivia BeveridgeSavannah VasilakisAmanda Vincenzi

16BEliza Stanley (C)
Eleni Karalouka (VC)
John Buzolic
Merrett Pye


2017Opens
Hilary Collins
Matilda Dowling

18s
Melissa DobbinsLauren KlingbergRosemarie Klingberg

16s
Ollivia Beveridge
Amanda Vincenzi
2016Opens
Hilary Collins
Adele Wood

19s
Michaela O'ConnorLauren KlingbergRosemarie Klingberg

16s
Melissa Dobbins
Andrew Parry
2015Opens
Hilary Collins
Maureen De Flavis

19s
Amanda VanderWal
Julie Gilbert

16s
Michaela O'Connor
Maureen De Flavis
201419s
Amanda VanderWal
Julie Gilbert

16s
Megan Binnie
Maureen De Flavis
2013Opens
Megan Binnie
Dion Changuion

16sJulia Constantin (C)
Kobe Howard (C)
Amanda VanderWal
Kelly Howard
2012OpensSarah Morton (C)Megan Binnie
Janine Richards

19s
16s


Nicole Preston
Amanda VanderWal

Anita Sherwood
Alison Elmer

Netball Queensland Netball Australia Suncorp Super Netball Queensland Firebirds